Our Achievements

Rank holders 2012-2013

S.No. Name Department UG/PG Rank
1. SATHIYA. S BIOCHEMISTRY PG 1
2. S.RAJAKUMARI B.LIT UG 2
3. SOWMIYA . M INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY PG 2
4. ASWATHI KRISHAN .A PHYSICS PG 2
5. RAJALAKSHMI .R ENGLISH PG 3
6. VIJAYASHANTHI .V MATHEMATICS UG 3
7. NANCY MONICA .I ENGLISH UG 3
8. ARUNA .S COMPUTER SCIENCE UG 4
9. DEVAKI.S BIOTECHNOLOGY UG 4
10. MANGAYARKKARASI  .A CHEMISTRY PG 4
11. FATHIMA.S BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION PG 4
12. SREENA .P PHYSICS PG 4
13. SATHYA .S ENGLISH PG 5
14. SURIYA .G  ENGLISH UG 5
15. JEEVA .M BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION PG 5
16. RAJESWARI .R MATHEMATICS PG 5
17. ABHIJA .V.R BIOCHEMISTRY UG 5
18. ARCHANA .M MATHEMATICS UG 5
19. SONY.S PHYSICS PG 5
20. BOOMATHI .C MATHEMATICS PG 6
21. SUGANYA . S BIOCHEMISTRY UG 6
22. LAVANYA .G COMPUTER SCIENCE PG 7
23. SANGEETHA .T ENGLISH PG 7
24. DEEPA .R ENGLISH UG 8
25. ANUJA .R MATHEMATICS UG 8
26. JEYALAKSHMI.A COMMERCE UG 9
27. GAYATHRI .P ENGLISH UG 9
28. AKILA .S MATHEMATICS PG 9
29. KAVITHA.G.K COMPUTER SCIENCE PG 9
30. NANDHINI.N ENGLISH   UG 10
31. VISHNUPRIYA .B ENGLISH PG 11
32. GEETHA . S COMPUTER APPLICATIONS PG 11
33. NITHYARANJANI .A CHEMISTRY   PG 11
34. SURIYA.D INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY PG 12
35. KANCHANA.P PHYSICS PG 13
36. LATHA .G INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY PG 12
37. LIDIYA .D BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION UG 12
38. SIVARANJINI .N BIOCHEMISTRY UG 13
39. SARGUNA .R BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION PG 13
40. MALARVIZHI .S MATHEMATICS PG 14
41. SUREKA .T ENGLISH PG 14
42. KANAGADHARA .S MICROBIOLOGY UG 14
43. JANCY RANI.S BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION PG 15
44. KASTHURI .K BIOCHEMISTRY UG 16
45. SUGANYA . R COMPUTER APPLICATIONS UG 16
46. KARTHIKA .S.G.R BIOCHEMISTRY PG 17
47. BAKKIYAVATHI .D BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION PG 17
48. JIJI G.VARGHESE BIOTECHNOLOGY UG 17
49. FARVEEN BANU BIOTECHNOLOGY UG 17
50. AGALYA .G BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION UG 18
51. MANIMOZHI .E BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION UG 18
52. KALAIYARASI .R INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY PG 18
53. AKILA.S COMPUTER APPLICATIONS PG 18
54. RAJESWARI .R COMPUTER SCIENCE PG 19
55. ARCHANA DEVI .G BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION PG 19
56. BABY SHALINI .J CHEMISTRY PG 19
57. SUJATHA.M COMPUTER SCIENCE PG 19
58. REVATHI.G BIOTECHNOLOGY UG 20
59. SUMITHRA .R BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION UG 20
60. MALATHI .S TAMIL PG 20
61 AKILA.R MATHEMATICS UG 20
62. BHUVANESWARI.S BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION PG 20